Mauraders Official Sponsor

Girls Middle School Track, Girls Varsity Track · Ovid-Elsie High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Wednesday, May 3, 2017

4:00 PM

Place

1

Points

74

Meet Recap

The girls team won tonight pushing their TVC record to 4-1. The three finishers for the girls are listed below with complete results attached:

Ovid-Elsie vs Hemlock – 05/03/2017
OE HS, Elsie, MI

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Ovid-Elsie A 14:36.76 5
1) Samantha Boles 2) Joely Johnson
3) Brianna Love 4) Karlee Willaford

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Hannah Sovis 12 Ovid-Elsie 13.26 NWI 1 5
3 Amber Surinck 10 Ovid-Elsie 13.98 NWI 1 1

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Ovid-Elsie A 2:18.03 5
1) Haley Goins 2) Haden Thompson
3) Kaylin Palus 4) Amber Surinck

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emme Koutz 9 Ovid-Elsie 6:00.81 5
3 Karlee Willaford 9 Ovid-Elsie 6:58.27 1

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Ovid-Elsie A 55.93 5
1) Hannah Sovis 2) Amber Surinck
3) Lauren Davis 4) Sara Wilber

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
3 Sydnee Cowgill 10 Ovid-Elsie 1:13.69 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sara Wilber 10 Ovid-Elsie 54.53 5

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
2 Emme Koutz 9 Ovid-Elsie 2:43.22 3

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
2 Amber Surinck 10 Ovid-Elsie 29.89 NWI 3
3 Hannah Sovis 12 Ovid-Elsie 30.15 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karlee Willaford 9 Ovid-Elsie 15:29.00 5
2 Joely Johnson 12 Ovid-Elsie 15:37.38 3
3 Samantha Boles 9 Ovid-Elsie 16:32.38 1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Hannah Sovis 12 Ovid-Elsie 15-01.00 NWI 5
3 Sydnee Cowgill 10 Ovid-Elsie 12-05.50 NWI 1

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydnee Cowgill 10 Ovid-Elsie 4-05.00 5
2 Haden Thompson 11 Ovid-Elsie 4-00.00 3

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emme Koutz 9 Ovid-Elsie 8-06.00 5
2 Emily Dilts 11 Ovid-Elsie 7-00.00 3
3 Leah Gruber 9 Ovid-Elsie 6-00.00 1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
3 Lauren Davis 9 Ovid-Elsie 24-00.00 1

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
3 Morgan Fowler 12 Ovid-Elsie 68-05 1

Opponents

School Place Points
Ovid-Elsie High School
1
74
Hemlock High School
2
49